Thank You.   

This independent film, world tour and school being built as a result, have all been made possible because of forward thinking organizations and people like you!

    Film Sponsors  (xxx)  
[expand]
Legend: Founding Sponsor's made the film production possible by sponsoring the film prior it's official release. Outreach Sponsors continue to help us to spread this inspirational story through film festivals all around the world. Sponsor the film today and receive a free download or DVD.  Learn more.
Founding Sponsor
Outreach Sponsor

Argentina
Sarah Chaney   (La Lucila, Buenos Aires)
Australia
Geoff Bednal   (Glenning Valley, New South Wales)
Sebastian Bergkessel   (Fairfield, Victoria)
Louise Carrington   (Wangaratta, Victoria)
Michael Dove   (Kenmore, Queensland)
Simon Fallon   (Camp Hill, Queensland)
Luke Goddard   (Muswellbrook, New South Wales)
Sabine Helsper   (Bright, Victoria)
Victor Hibovesky   (Ardrossan, South Australia)
Peter Jeffrey   (Mitchels island, New South Wales)
Stephen McCulloch   (Richmond, Victoria)
Mark Rossi   (Point Clare, New South Wales)
Robert Stewart   (Gold Coast, Queensland)
Brooke Whatnall   (Cedar Grove, Queensland)
Bernard Witthahn   (Lower Beechmont, Queensland)
Austria
Oliver Binna   (Innsbruck, Tirol)
Dina Borsch   (Wien, Wien)
Patrick Endl   (Elsbethen, Salzburg)
Mischo Erban   (Vienna, Wien)
Michael Grabner   (Oberalm, Salzburg)
Andreas Lattner   (Micheldorf, Oberosterreich)
Louis-Philippe Rouillard   (Vienna, Vienna)
Belgium
Geert Schepens   (Semmerzake, Oost-Vlaanderen)
John Stapels   (Lasne, Brabant Wallon)
Denis Vanstryp   (MARILLES, Brabant Wallon)
Brazil
Gustavo Baptista   (Porto alegre, Rio Grande do Sul)
Canada
Julie Connolly & The Students of St. Anne's Elementary School   (Peterborough, Ontario)
Hang Gliding and Paragliding Association of Atlantic Canada   (Dartmouth, Nova Scotia)
gina alveberg   (coldstream, British Columbia)
Spiros Analytis   (Vancouver, British Columbia)
Robert Appleton   (Toronto, Ontario)
Frank Barningham   (Durham, Ontario)
Kirk Bergey   (Wellesley, Ontario)
Lee-Anne Bigwood   (Toronto, Ontario)
Hugo Blanchard   (Longueuil, Quebec)
Reinhart Blasig   (Kitchener, Ontario)
Adam Bloemendal   (Kingston, Ontario)
Robert Brough   (Toronto, Ontario)
Charles Brough   (R. R. 3 Thornton, Ontario)
Terence Buie   (Nelson, British Columbia)
Cameron and Natasha Burns   (Tumbler Ridge , British Columbia)
Dale Butler   (St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador)
Sara Jean Calow   (Toronto, Ontario)
Colin Carmichael   (Cambridge, Ontario)
Arminta Carmichael   (Cambridge, Ontario)
Aaron Casey   (St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador)
Phil Clark   (Thornton, Ontario)
Arik Clayton   (Kelowna, British Columbia)
Ted Creen   (510 26th St. West, Ontario)
Scott Day   (Orleans, Ontario)
Marc De Mouy   (Toronto, Ontario)
Doron Dekel   (Toronto, Ontario)
Meghan Detheridge   (Sydney, Nova Scotia)
Matt Dmytrenko   (Maple, Ontario)
Erica Dobie   (Silverton, British Columbia)
shelley dobie   (silverton, British Columbia)
Frank and Kelly Ercolanese   (Rosemere, Quebec)
Kathryn Fowlston   (Brampton , Ontario)
Cecelia Frenette   (Castlegar, British Columbia)
Jacob Furlong   (Toronto, Ontario)
Laura Gottfried   (Powell River, British Columbia)
Arvid Hardin   (Edmonton, Alberta)
Celesttina Hart   (Nelson, British Columbia)
Robin Hartikainen   (Nelson, British Columbia)
Sharie Hoehner   (Pemberton, British Columbia)
Iryna Ivanova   (Halifax, Nova Scotia)
Ron & Phyl Jackson   (Summerside, Prince Edward Island)
Wendy Jansen   (Kelowna, British Columbia)
James Johnson   (Armstrong, British Columbia)
Dyan Jones   (Durham, Ontario)
Sara Jordan   (St. Catharines, Ontario)
Sara Jordan   (St. Catharines, Ontario)
Gail Knight   (St. Catharines, Ontario)
sophia kolinas   (scarborough, Ontario)
Richard Lambert   (Rimbey, Alberta)
Christina Lea   (Cherry Valley, Ontario)
Dave LeBlanc   (Calgary, Alberta)
Ethan Lee   (Toronto, Ontario)
Greg LeGrand   (281 fall street, )
Jeff Levack   (Calgary, Alberta)
Robert Lewis   (Calgary, Alberta)
John Lindsay   (Durham, Ontario)
Cam Lizee   (Regina, Saskatchewan)
Switchback Longboards   (Nanaimo, British Columbia)
Dylan Lucas   (Regina, Saskatchewan)
Warren Macdonald   (Winlaw, British Columbia)
Elyse Maltin   (Toronto, Ontario)
Najda Maria   (PO Box 23652, NM)
Susan McDoorly   (St. Johns, Newfoundland)
Grace McKirdy   (North Vancouver, British Columbia)
Brian McLean   (West Vancouver, British Columbia)
John McLean   (Oakville, Ontario)
Keren Menashe   (Toronto, Ontario)
Jamie Merrifield   (Kitchener, Ontario)
Margaret Meyer   (Kingston, Ontario)
Mark Mierkalns   (Wellkington , Ontario)
Steve Myers   (420 SW 195th Ave, Alberta)
Judith Newman   (Halifax, Nova Scotia)
Mary Ng   (Toronto, Ontario)
Bernard Nieto   (Toronto, Ontario)
Douglas Noblet   (Nelson, British Columbia)
Stanley Noel   (Whitehorse, Yukon Territory)
Sean O'Leary   (Jasper, Alberta)
Isabel O'SULLIVAN   (Ottawa, Ontario)
George Paisiovich   (London, Ontario)
Lea Patterson   (Grande Prairie, Alberta)
Richard Peitz   (Vancouver, British Columbia)
Bryn Perry   (Silverton, British Columbia)
Susan Piltch   (Toronto, Ontario)
Mario Pinheiro   (Mississauga, Ontario)
Carol & Michael Poirier   (Toronto, Ontario)
Eric Poulin   (St-Faustin-Lac-Carré, Quebec)
Michel Ricard   (Chicoutimi, Quebec)
Robert Rosen   (74 Highland Way/ POB 266, Alberta)
Larry Rossignol   (173 Clendenan Avenue, Ontario)
Tricia Rudnickas   (Montreal, Quebec)
Christopher Sarnecki   (Edmonton, Alberta)
Dawna Satov   (Toronto, Ontario)
Nicole Seaboyer   (Nelson, British Columbia)
Heather Sheehan   (Mono, Ontario)
Shelley Smith   (Rimbey, Alberta)
Hugh Statten   (Huntsville, Ontario)
Tallulah Tallulah   (Vancouver , British Columbia)
Gayle Tapper   (St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador)
Dayna Lee Taylor   (Calgary, Alberta)
Fraser Telford   (Guelph, Ontario)
Christopher Turner   (Dartmouth, Nova Scotia)
Lynda (Nieves) Vigneault (Jean-Jeune)   (St-Hubert, Quebec)
Sebastian von Mohrenschildt   (Becker-Gundahl-Str.44, )
Angie Werk   (Lac La Biche, Alberta)
Joelle Woodruff   (Toronto, Ontario)
Cyprus
Katerina Constantinou   (Limassol 3733, Limassol)
Czech Republic
Vladimir Vinarsky   (Brno, Jihomoravsky Kraj)
France
LARA MAUGUIN   (Annecy, Alsace)
Olivier Revenu   (Urt, Aquitaine)
Germany
Nikolaus Ammann   (Braunschweig, Niedersachsen )
Aline Baer   (Hamburg, Hamburg)
Bastian Britze   (Frankfurt, Hessen)
Steffen Butenschön   (Bad Belzig, Brandenburg)
Michael Coelsch   (Rodalben, Rheinland-Pfalz)
Michael Goergens   (Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Stefan Guenther   (Stade, Baden-Württemberg)
Rainer Hattenhauer   (37441 Bad Sachsa, Niedersachsen)
Paul Heesel   (Baesweiler, Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Daniel Hopf   (Dresden, Sachsen)
Mara & Matthias Jacques   (Saarbruecken, Saarland)
David Jans   (Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)
Matthias Kempken   (Hünxe, Baden-Württemberg)
Holger Klein   (Dinslaken, Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Olaf Klietsch   (Reinbek, Schleswig-Holstein)
Reinhold Klingert   (Rheinfelden, Baden-Württemberg)
Sören Pirk   (Konstanz, Baden-Württemberg)
Klaus Rinschede   (Norden/Norddeich, Niedersachsen)
Frank Scheller   (Maintal, Hessen)
Jürgen Schierenberg   (Zum Kanalufer 15a, Baden-Württemberg)
Carsten Sommer   (Landesbergen, Niedersachsen)
Andreas Sucker   (Steinburg, Schleswig-Holstein)
Laura Thoma   (Konstanz, Baden-Württemberg)
Joe Trumper   (18356 Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)
Bernd Weissenberger   (Karlstadt, Bayern)
Greece
Aimilios Apostolopoulos   (Athens, Attiki)
Amvrosios Ka   (Agios Stefanos, Attiki)
Hungary
Adel Honti   (Budapest, Budapest)
Imre Tugyi   (Törökbálint, Pest)
Israel
Jonatan Darr   (Jerusalem, Yerushalayim)
Italy
Wenzel Kubicek   (Bolzano, Trentino-Alto Adige)
Alberto Zucchi   (Brescia, Lombardia)
Malawi
Guido & Akillah Kuechler   (Chigumula, Blantyre)
Tiwonge Davis Manda   (Zomba, Zomba)
Seth Procter   (Lilongwe, Lilongwe)
Mauritius
Fabrice Ramet   (Black River, Black River)
Netherlands
Ortwin Cyrus   (Koog aan de Zaan, Noord-Holland)
Michael Hensen   (Amsterdam, Noord-Holland)
Ian Van der Horst   (2613 ED, Zuid-Holland)
Marc van der Zalm   (Drachten, Friesland)
New Zealand
Kathy Cunningham   (Auckland, Hobson)
Alan Harding   (Nelson, Golden Bay)
Mike Jacobsen   (Auckland, Akaroa)
Kevin Moginie   (209 sercombe rd, Akaroa)
Rob Nesbit-Savage   (Auckland, Waiheke)
Linda Savage   (Hamilton, Waikato)
John Torr   (Kamo, Whangarei)
Norway
Ketil Moland Olsen   (BERGEN, Hordaland)
Tor Rasmussen   (Haukeland, Hordaland)
Poland
Magda&Iwo MACIEJEWSKA   (Poznan, Wielkopolskie)
Portugal
Luís Nunes   (Coimbra, Coimbra)
Puerto Rico
John Cosby   (Isabela)
Slovakia
Katarina Stanekova   (Trnava, Trnava)
South Africa
Louis Stanford   (Cape Town, Western Cape)
Spain
Christel Beijl   (sóller, (Mallorca), Islas Baleares)
rob mansley   (Algodonales, Andalucia)
Sweden
Stefan Gunnarsson   (Bromma, Stockholms Lan)
Lars Olsson   (Mölndal, Vastra Gotaland)
Switzerland
Christoph Boner   (Möhlin, Aargau)
Rainer Brouwer   (Basel, Basel-Stadt)
Eric Gilson   (Basel, Basel)
Samuel Wyss   (Luzern, Luzern)
Thailand
Ron SPAULDING   (BANGKOK, Krung Thep)
United Kingdom
Giselle Arndell   (Cardigan, Pembrokeshire)
Emma Atkins   (Harrogate, North Yorkshire)
John Biggs   (Chessington, Surrey)
Paul Burton   (Chichester, West Sussex)
Humphrey Butler   (Bath, Somerset)
Sue Carter   (London, London, City of)
Adam Cohen   (London, Greater London)
Jenny Cooke   (Barnes, London, City of)
James Dell   (Aston Abbotts, Buckinghamshire)
Shallyn Goodhead   (Edinburgh, Edinburgh, City of)
Oliver Green   (Bildeston, Suffolk)
Keturah Lorr   (Riverside, Cardiff)
Aysha Madha   (Manchester, Greater Manchester)
Ben Manuja   (Leeds, West Yorkshire)
Lesley Martin   (Burwell, Cambridgeshire)
Nicky Neale   (Penponds, Cornwall)
Colin Partridge   (Camberwell, Greater London)
Paul Robinson   (Swansea, Swansea)
Pete Scott   (Southampton, Hampshire)
Andreww Shaw   (Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire)
Austin Vince   (Canal Bridge Yard, Packet Boat, Middlesex)
Chris, Tanya, Katherine & Maria Wood   (Nottingham, Nottinghamshire)
Andy Wood   (Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire)
United States
Jared Abbott   (Provo, Utah)
Price Abbott   (New York , New York)
Marielle Abell   (Bloomington, Indiana)
Katy Adams   (Fairbanks, Alaska)
Rommel Badilla   (Apt 7C, New York)
Brian Barber   (Boise, Idaho)
Bill Becker   (Albany, New York)
Molly Berberich   (Brunswick, Maine)
Nancy Bleil   (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Mannylyn Bonus   (morristown , Alabama)
Michel Bowidowicz   (Carlsbad, California)
Jay Browder   (Pendleton, South Carolina)
Adrian Carlson   (Salt lake City, Utah)
Richard Cherian   (Draper, Utah)
Kay Dagg   (Topeka, Kansas)
AJ Dayvie   (Bozeman, Montana)
Judy Deame   (Rockland, Massachusetts)
Thomas Deck   (Coldwater, Michigan)
Matthew Dull   (Sugar Grove, North Carolina)
Vivien Eng   (New York, New York)
Jason Feagans   (Springville, Indiana)
Ken Fonnesbeck   (Maple Valley, Washington)
Laureen Fontaine   (Chicopee, Massachusetts)
Ben Forman   (Chevy Chase, Maryland)
John Frazier   (Buford, Georgia)
Aine Friend   (Brookline, Massachusetts)
Lori Fuller   (Sun Valley, California)
John Gallagher   (Ashland, Massachusetts)
Jeff & Krystle Gard   (Anchorage, Alaska)
Kelley Garrison   (Bellingham, Washington)
river garrison   (santa fe, New Mexico)
Harris Gelbard   (Pittsford, New York)
Kendra Goffredo   (Arlington, Virginia)
James Hall   (Nashua, New Hampshire)
Richard Hample   (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
Kathy Hardy   (Pisgah Forest, North Carolina)
Trevor Harris   (Astoria, New York)
Elsa Harvey   (Boulder, Colorado)
Joana Henry   (Encinitas, California)
Jeff Hughes   (Silver Spring, Maryland)
Paige Ingebritson   (Santa Fe, New Mexico)
Randy Isely   (Greenwood Lake, New York)
Robin Jones   (Denver, Colorado)
Jia Honna Jung   (Brooklyn, New York)
Eric Kozak   (24 Cayuga Ave, New Jersey)
thomas p kurosu   (los angeles, California)
Lynne Lewis   (Portland, Maine)
Thomas Liesenfeld   (Chicago, Illinois)
Dennis Liew   (Torrance, California)
Dave Lindsey   (West nyack, New York)
Mary Little   (Santa Fe, New Mexico)
Shawn Macleod   (Roy, Washington)
Enrique Maldonado   (San Ysidro, California)
paul mckay   (preston, Idaho)
Patrick McLaughlin   (Salt Lake City, Utah)
George Merk   (Paia, Hawaii)
Benjamin Meyer   (Wasilla, Alabama)
Catherine Milligan   (New York, Alabama)
Bruce Muir   (Caldwell, Idaho)
Louise Nachtinger   (New York, New York)
Sabrina Oesterle   (Seattle, Washington)
Toni Oliveira   (Alexandria, Virginia)
Robert Orr   (Glen Gardner, New Jersey)
Eddy Petranek   (Boise, Idaho)
Margaret Prete   (Doylestown, Pennsylvania)
garry prime   (hingham, Massachusetts)
Diana Radoff   (Anchorage, Alaska)
Joy Resor   (Pisgah Forest, North Carolina)
Aliza Richman   (Portland, Oregon)
William Richmond   (Hopkinton, Massachusetts)
Bruce Roberts   (Anchorage, Alaska)
Cindy Sanchez   (Edwards, Colorado)
L R Scherer III   (Carmel, Indiana)
Scott Schriefer   (Milpitas, California)
Kerry Sheehan   (Somerville, Massachusetts)
Laura Stinson   (Nashville, Tennessee)
David Tragna   (Wyckoff , New Jersey)
Adam Varga   (Brooklyn, New York)
Nicole Wall   (Salt Lake City, Utah)
Chris Weigel   (Yuma, Arizona)
Douglas Wiebe   (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Evan Wiercx   (Portland, Oregon)
Alyson Wilde   (Lehi, Utah)
    World Tour Sponsors  (xxx)  
[expand]
Legend: Tour Sponsors are the generous individuals and organizations who make it possible for us to travel around, sharing our film, message and workshops. Tour Hosts are the amazing individuals and spaces which open their doors to our program, and give us a place to land.  Become a Host or Sponsor today!
Tour Sponsor
Tour Host

United States
Appalachian State University   (Boone, North Carolina)
Pandora's Pizza   (Encinitas, California)
Santa Barbara Soaring Association   (Santa Barbara, California)
Quarry Lane School   (Dublin, California)
New Parkway Theatre   (Oakland, California)
Thermal Tracker Paragliding   (Ashland, Oregon)
Northwest Paragliding Club   (Issaquah, Washington)
Chico State University   (Chico, California)
Mazamas Mountaineering Centre   (Portland, Oregon)
Cascade Paragliding Club   (Portland, Oregon)
Discover Paragliding   (Portland, Oregon)
Desert Air Riders Paragliding Club   (Bend, Oregon)
Whitman College   (Walla Walla, Washington)
Boise State University   (Boise, Idaho)
Cloud 9 Toys   (Salt Lake City, Utah)
RMHPA   (Golden, Colorado)
Projector Gallery   (New York, New York)
Morningside Flight Park   (Charlestown, New Hampshire)
People Plus   (Brunswick, Maine)
Goal Zero   (Bluffdale, Utah)
Fly The Point B&B   (Draper, Utah)
Blue Ridge Mountain Sports   (Princeton, New Jersey)
Jason Bruni   (Jackson, Wyoming)
Richard & Heidi Campbell   (Boone, North Carolina)
Elana Cohen & Howard Richmond   (Encinitas, California)
Claudia & Bill Frost   (Brunswick, Maine)
Joana Henry   (Encinitas, California)
Fred Horch   (Brunswick, Maine)
Greg Kelley   (Vail, Colorado)
Bunok Kravitz   (Los Angeles, California)
Sean & Katie O'Connor   (Portland, Oregon)
Corinne & Armin Perham   (Chico, California)
Eddy & Laura Petranek   (Boise, Idaho)
Trish Petty   (Washington, District of Columbia)
    Production Support  (2)
[expand]
    Music Contributors  (12)
[expand]
Daniel Kachamba
Faith 4 Today
Stonard Lungu
The Very Best: Esau Mwamwaya and Johan Carlberg
Allan Namoko and the Chimvu Jazz Band
Edgar and Davis
Daniel Kachamba
Michael Yekha
Joyful Souls
Faith 4 Today
Randy Mead and Green Song Sanctuary
Maskal